Eiga Sai 2017

I’m a bit crazy. After I finished watching bakuman, I thought of this post, since I missed like 2 yearly Eiga Sai here in the Philippines. I want to guess! hahaha Kung baga, hulaan ko na in advance ano ipapalabas this year, for the sake of eiga!! And yes, gaano na kalayo ang info ko about Japanese Cinema. For the past years eh, yeah I don’t go to Eiga Sai anymore. Di sa pagyayabang, kung hindi, Eiga e no ai!

Hajime!!!! (if i got it right! hehe) I’ll divide this into genre ha. Titles and kung kaya may little description. hehe

High School
My love story! Ore Monogatari! – grabe, kakatawa and kawaii. haha
Hot Road
Blue Spring Ride
Close Range Love
Solomon’s Perjury 1 and 2
Assasination Classroom 1 and 2
Chihayafuru 1 and 2- for Hirose Suzu Fans. hehe
Kurosaki kun no Iinari ni Nante Naranai
Orange
and many more..

Suspense/Thriller/Action
The World of Kanako – very dark, hmmm malabo to ipalabas dito. hehe
Creepy
The Inerasable
Strayer’s Chronicle
Hero the movie – For Kimutaku fans.
Mozu the Movie – One hour running time shot in Parañaque at Manila, main plot points. Bad trip, wala ata si Maki Yoko dito sa Manila. hehe yun lang naman.
I am Hero – Siyempre Masami chan!!!!!
Tokyo Tribe – malabo, daming cuts. haha
The Big Bee
Ah yun lang naisip ko muna. hehe

Adaptation from manga or novel
Parasyte 1 and 2
Patlabor the movie
Library Wars
Minna ESPer Dayo – nah. malabo, pero may pinoy stars kasi dito. hehe
Bakuman
Terra formars – ewan. malabo din.
Yun lang, pero marami pa yan.

Feel good movies/comedy
Lala at rock bottom!- galing! grabe lalo na yun soundtrack.
HIbi rock and the pop star – well, makulit na film at masaya. hehe
Bali Big Brother – nashooting sa indonesia and fun story. Ono Machiko is there. hehe
April fools – fun movie!
What a wonderful Family 1
Time Trip App
Round Trip Heart – Oshima Yuko lang naman. haha
ah tama na yan.

Drama – Naku malamang marami. hehe
Cape Nostalgia
Tokyo Family
A tale of samurai cooking
The bride of Rip Van Wrinkle – 3 hours to. hehe
100 yen Love – without cuts I hope
0.5 mm – long and no cuts. hehe
The Great Passage – di ko alam kung napalabas na ata.
Lady Maiko
Snow white murder case – malamang sure to. hehe
The light shines only there – Hmmm with cuts?
My Man – zero to none chance.
Little Forest – di ko alam kung drama or feel good. Pero nakakagutom at siyempre Hashimoto Ai. hehe
125 years memory – Galing nito. Basta watch it.
Sweet Bean – sad story pero touching.
Pinay! Addicted – Ewan ko pero baka mabad trip lang tayo. Wala naman pinay dito. hehe
Roman Porno Reboot!!! – lalong malabo. hahaha

WWII
Eternal Zero
Fires on the Plain – shot in Leyte. Tsukamoto Shinya lang naman gumawa. Darn.
Nagasaki: Memories of my Son – Ninomiya won best actor for this.
Persona non grata – Koyuki siyempre at Karasawa san. hehe

Jidaigeki setting
Samurai Hustle
Snow on the blades
Samurai Chronicle
Neko Samurai- pampagulo. hehe

Siyempre Anime!
Lupin III vs. Conan
Miss Hokusai
When Marnie was there
The wind rises
Tale of Princess Kaguya
The case of Hana and Alice
Love Live! The School Idol Movie – for the fans, not me. hehe
Giovanni’s Island
Saint young men – Ewan ko kung bakit wala ito. Sakto to dito di ba?! hahaha
Your name. – let’s see bakit number one sa Japan for weeks. hehe

Tama na yan. I’ll be looking this one again when June or July 2017 comes. Siguro naman tatama ako kahit isa diyan.

JFMO can check this as reference. No problem. hahaha

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s